Leaders:

Senator Elizabeth Warren
Congressman Ro Khanna
Congressman Raúl Grijalva
Congressman Mark Pocan
Reshma Saujani
82nd Attorney General of the United States Eric H. Holder, Jr.

 

Advocacy Organizations:
Brady Campaign To End Gun Violence
Congressional Progressive Caucus
Emily’s List
End Citizen’s United
Feminist Majority
Human Rights Campaign
League of Conservation Voters
Mom’s Demand Action Candidate of Distinction
NARAL Pro-Choice America
National Organization for Women – NYC
National Women’s Political Caucus
Planned Parenthood Action Fund
PRIDE Democrats of New York City
Sierra Club
STONEWALL Veterans’ Association

 

Congressional Delegation:

Congresswoman Yvette Clarke
Congressman Eliot Engel
Congressman Adriano Espaillat
Congressman Brian Higgins
Congressman Hakeem Jeffries
Congresswoman Nita Lowey
Congressman Sean Patrick Maloney
Congressman Gregory Meeks
Congresswoman Grace Meng
Congressman Jerry Nadler
Congresswoman Kathleen Rice
Congressman Jose Serrano
Congresswoman Louise Slaughter
Congressman Tom Suozzi
Congressman Paul Tonko
Congresswoman Nydia Velazquez

 

New York State Assembly:

Assemblyman Robert Rodriguez
Assemblyman Dan Quart
Assemblyman Joseph Lentol
Assemblywoman Rebecca Seawright
Assemblywoman Aravella Simotas
Assemlywoman Deborah Glick
Assemblywoman Cathy Nolan
Assemblyman Dick Gottfried
Assemblyman Brian Barnwell
Assemblywoman Yuh-line Niou
Assemblywoman Linda Rosenthal
Assemblywoman Maritza Davila
Assemblyman Erik Dilan

 

New York State Senate:

Senator Brad Hoylman
Senator Michael Gianaris
Senator Liz Krueger
Senator Brian Kavanagh
Senator Jose Marco Serrano
Senator Martin Malave Dilan
Senator Andrea Stewart Cousins

 

New York City Elected Officials:

Mayor Bill de Blasio
City Council Speaker Corey Johnson
Manhattan Borough President Gale Brewer
Brooklyn Borough President Eric Adams
Queens Borough President Melinda Katz
Bronx Borough President Ruben Diaz, Jr.
Comptroller Scott Stringer
Public Advocate Tish James
Councilwoman Margaret Chin
Councilman Ben Kallos
Councilman Jimmy Van Bramer
Councilman Antonio Reynoso
Councilwoman Helen Rosenthal
Councilman Steve Levin
Councilman Mark Levine
Councilwoman Carlina Rivera
Councilman Costa Constantinides
Councilman Keith Powers

 

Democratic Clubs:

Chelsea Reform Democratic Club
Coalition for a District Alternative
Downtown Independent Democrats
Eleanor Roosevelt Democratic Club
Four Freedoms Democratic Club
Hell’s Kitchen Democrats
Gramercy Stuyvesant Independent Democrats
Grand Street Democrats
Jim Owles Liberal Democratic Club
Lambda Independent Democrats of Brooklyn
Lenox Hill Democratic Club
Lexington Democratic Club
Powhatan Democratic Club
Seneca Democratic Club
Stonewall Democratic Club of New York City
Taminent Democratic Club
Tilden Democratic Club
Village Independent Democrats
Village Reform Democratic Club
Working Families Party
Womens Equality Party

 

Labor:

AFSCME DC 37
American Federation of Musicians –  Local 802
Metal Lathers Iron Workers Local 46
National Association of Letter Carriers Branch 36
New York City AFL-CIO
New York State Associate of the National Associate of Letter Carriers
New York State United Teachers
NYC Building Trades
Plumbers Local Union no.1
Sheet Metal Workers Local 137
T.P.U. Local 1 NYC Stagehands
Teamsters Local 237
United Federation Commercial Workers Local 1500
Uniformed Firefighters Association
United Steel Workers District 4
1199 SEIU
32BJ SEIU