Leaders:

Congressman Ro Khanna

Congressman Raúl Grijalva

Congressman Mark Pocan

Reshma Saujani

Senator Elizabeth Warren

82nd Attorney General of the United States Eric H. Holder, Jr.

 

Advocacy Organizations:

Brady Campaign To End Gun Violence

Congressional Progressive Caucus

Emily’s List

End Citizen’s United

Feminist Majority

Human Rights Campaign

League of Conservation Voters

Mom’s Demand Action Candidate of Distinction

NARAL Pro-Choice America

National Organization for Women – NYC

National Women’s Political Caucus

Planned Parenthood Action Fund

PRIDE Democrats of New York City

Sierra Club

STONEWALL Veterans’ Association

 

Congressional Delegation:

Congresswoman Yvette Clarke

Congressman Joe Crowley

Congressman Eliot Engel

Congressman Adriano Espaillat

Congressman Brian Higgins

Congressman Hakeem Jeffries

Congresswoman Nita Lowey

Congressman Sean Patrick Maloney

Congressman Gregory Meeks

Congresswoman Grace Meng

Congressman Jerrold Nadler

Congresswoman Kathleen Rice

Congressman Jose Serrano

Congresswoman Louise Slaughter

Congressman Tom Suozzi

Congressman Paul Tonko

Congresswoman Nydia Velazquez

 

New York State Assembly:

Assemblyman Robert Rodriguez

Assemblyman Dan Quart

Assemblyman Joseph Lentol

Assemblywoman Rebecca Seawright

Assemblywoman Aravella Simotas

Assemlywoman Deborah Glick

Assemblywoman Cathy Nolan

Assemblyman Dick Gottfried

Assemblyman Brian Barnwell

Assemblywoman Yuh-line Niou

Assemblywoman Linda Rosenthal

Assemblywoman Maritza Davila

Assemblyman Erik Dilan

 

New York State Senate:

Senator Brad Hoylman

Senator Michael Gianaris

Senator Liz Krueger

Senator Brian Kavanagh

Senator Jose Marco Serrano

Senator Martin Malave Dilan

Senator Andrea Stewart Cousins

 

New York City Elected Officials:

Mayor Bill de Blasio

City Council Speaker Corey Johnson

Manhattan Borough President Gale Brewer

Brooklyn Borough President Eric Adams

Queens Borough President Melinda Katz

Bronx Borough President Ruben Diaz, Jr.

Comptroller Scott Stringer

Public Advocate Tish James

Councilwoman Margaret Chin

Councilman Ben Kallos

Councilman Jimmy Van Bramer

Councilman Antonio Reynoso

Councilwoman Helen Rosenthal

Councilman Steve Levin

Councilman Mark Levine

Councilwoman Carlina Rivera

Councilman Costa Constantinides

Councilman Keith Powers

 

Party Organizations:

Chelsea Reform Democratic Club

Coalition for a District Alternative

Downtown Independent Democrats

Eleanor Roosevelt Democratic Club

Four Freedoms Democratic Club

Hell’s Kitchen Democrats

Gramercy Stuyvesant Independent Democrats

Grand Street Democrats

Jim Owles Liberal Democratic Club

Lambda Independent Democrats of Brooklyn

Lenox Hill Democratic Club

Lexington Democratic Club

Powhatan Democratic Club

Seneca Democratic Club

Stonewall Democratic Club of New York City

Taminent Democratic Club

Tilden Democratic Club

Village Independent Democrats

Village Reform Democratic Club

Working Families Party

Womens Equality Party

 

Labor:

AFSCME DC 37

American Federation of Musicians –  Local 802

Metal Lathers Iron Workers Local 46

National Association of Letter Carriers Branch 36

New York City AFL-CIO

New York State Associate of the National Associate of Letter Carriers

New York State United Teachers

NYC Building Trades

Plumbers Local Union no.1

Sheet Metal Workers Local 137

T.P.U. Local 1 NYC Stagehands

Teamsters Local 237

United Federation Commercial Workers Local 1500

Uniformed Firefighters Association

United Steel Workers District 4

1199 SEIU

32BJ SEIU